Sintra Bliss Hotel

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Sintra Bliss Hotel
$$$$

Overview

The 3-star designer Sintra Bliss Hotel is located just 0.7 km from the Sintra Museum of Modern Art, offering 19 rooms along with a summer terrace, recreational facilities, and a library. There is a train station near the hotel, and guests can easily reach the 11th century Moorish Sintra National Palace which is merely 650 metres away.

Location

This hotel is nestled in the centre of Sintra, right near the botanical garden "Park Liberdade". The Sintra Bliss provides history lovers with proximity to the Moorish castle "Castelo dos Mouros" (1.9 km) and the Romanticist castle "Park and National Palace of Pena" (2.5 km). Also, Jardim dos Aromas is situated nearly a 5-minute walk away. There is the seafront Sintra-Cascais Natural Park 4.1 km away, while allant a la gare bus station is a mere 350 metres from the accommodation.

For those travelling from afar, Aerodromo Municipal de Cascais airport is 25 minutes' drive away.

Rooms

The air-conditioned rooms in Sintra Bliss Hotel have complimentary wireless internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with an air conditioner. There is also a private bathroom. Bathrooms are equipped with a separate toilet, a shower, and a rainfall showerhead, as well as comforts such as a shower cap and bath sheets. The Sintra Bliss features bright rooms with views of the mountain.

Eat & Drink

Nearby restaurants, including Saudade is just steps from this Sintra hotel.

Leisure & Business

The property’s a pampering spa treatment will ensure a nice stay. Business and leisure travellers can also make use of a computer workstation and a photocopy machine.

Licence number: 8191

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 14:00-23:00
from 07:00-12:00
Amenities
Paid Public parking is possible at a location nearby.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
The hotel Sintra Bliss serves a full breakfast for free. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Languages
Spanish
Building
Number of rooms:19
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Triple Room
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed3 Single beds
  • Shower
  • Air conditioning
Guest Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds
  • Shower
  • Air conditioning

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking

Off-site car park

Luggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Welcome drink

TV

Flat-screen TV

Lift
Kitchen facilities

Electric kettle

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire
  • Dry cleaning
  • Welcome drink

Business

  • Business centre
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cots
  • Babysitting/Child services
  • Board games

Facilities for people with disabilities

  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled

Spa & Leisure

  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Leisure/ TV room

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Sintra Bliss Hotel

💵 Lowest room price 106 £
📏 Distance to centre 200 m
✈️ Distance to airport 13.7 km
🧳 Nearest airport Aerodromo Municipal de Cascais, cat

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Dr. Alfredo Costa 15-17, Sintra, Portugal, 2710-524
Map view
Dr. Alfredo Costa 15-17, Sintra, Portugal, 2710-524
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Museum
Sintra Natural History Museum
420 m
Museum
Museu Anjos Teixeira
380 m
Largo Dr. Virgilio Horta,2714-501 Sintra,Portugal
Camara Municipal de Sintra
80 m
Rua de Sao Sebastiao 10 Travessa do Municipio
Sinistra
190 m
Rua Marechal Saldanha
Sintra Museum Klaus Ohnsmann
470 m
Museum
News Museum
530 m
Fountain
Moorish Fountain
100 m
Centro Historico de Sintra
540 m
Park
Park Liberdade
450 m
Volta do Duche
Pelourinho de Sintra
350 m
Volta Duche
Busto do Doutor Gregorio Rafael da Silva D' Almeida
350 m
R. Murtas 2
MU.SA - Museu das Artes de Sintra
470 m
Volta Duche
Comboio Turistico de Sintra
470 m
Restaurant
Restaurante Metamorphosis
430 m
Restaurant
Ekvilibro
120 m
Restaurant
Casa das Queijadas de Sintra
120 m
Restaurant
Cyntia
140 m
Restaurant
Piriquita II
600 m
Restaurant
Lu Gourmet
140 m
Restaurant
Pizza Hut
390 m
Restaurant
Marques de Sintra
340 m

Reviews of Sintra Bliss Hotel

8.6 /10
Great
1242 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Sintra Bliss Hotel

Which popular attractions are located near the 3-star Sintra Bliss Hotel hotel?
Park and National Palace of Pena, set 2.5 km from the 3-star Sintra Bliss Hotel hotel, as well as Quinta da Regaleira Palace placed approximately a 5-minute ride away are well worth visiting.
Which landmarks are closest to the Sintra Bliss Hotel hotel?
Guests of the Sintra Bliss Hotel hotel can visit Congress and Cultural Center Olga Cadaval Sintra (at a distance of 500 metres from the accommodation), or Palacio de Monserrate placed 8 minutes' walk away.
What are the recommended dining options during the stay at the hotel?
Guests of the hotel can dine just outside the property in a highly rated-8/10 according to reviews-restaurant Restaurante Apeadeiro offering Mediterranean cuisine.
What is check-in and check-out time at the hotel?
Guests of the hotel can check in from 14:00 to 23:59 and check out from 08:00.
What are the booking prices at the Sintra Bliss Hotel?
The prices at the Sintra Bliss Hotel start from $145.
What payment methods are accepted in Sintra Bliss Hotel?
Payment methods in Sintra Bliss Hotel include:
  • сash
  • American Express
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
What kinds of rooms does the 3-star Sintra Bliss Hotel hotel offer?
The 3-star Sintra Bliss Hotel hotel offers such room types as Triple Room, Economy Room, and King Room.
Which facilities are offered in the rooms of the hotel?
Each room at the hotel is thoughtfully equipped with air conditioning to ensure an enjoyable stay. Guests' average rating for comfort is 9.3/10.
Is the 3-star Sintra Bliss Hotel equipped with amenities for persons with disabilities?
Yes, the 3-star Sintra Bliss Hotel provides accessible bathrooms, rooms with accessible facilities, and wheelchair access to improve the experience for the guests with special needs.
Are there any business facilities featured at the hotel?
Yes, for business travellers the hotel provides a work desk and a photocopier.
Which facilities are provided in the 3-star Sintra Bliss Hotel?
The 3-star Sintra Bliss Hotel includes such facilities as a snack and drink vending machine, and a lift, whereas guests' safety will be ensured with a safety deposit box and 24-hour security service.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room